Best Product Show

Privacy Policy

At BestProductShow, we care about how we use and share personal information online and value your privacy. We love our visitors’ privacy. We respect your rights and use your information most helpfully.

PLEASE READ OUR PRIVACY POLICY BEFORE ACCESSING OR USING THE WEBSITE. BY DOING SO, YOU AGREE TO ALL THE TERMS IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY AND OUR WEBSITE TERMS OF USE (https://bestproductshow.com/terms-of-use/). IF YOU DISAGREE WITH THESE TERMS, PLEASE EXIT THE PAGE AND DO NOT USE OUR WEBSITE.

Our Privacy Policy protects your data. When you visit our site, we collect information about your IP address, browser type, and pages you view. If you register for an account with us or subscribe to our newsletter, we may collect personal information.

We collect information from you to deliver a better user experience, improve our services, and inform you about updates, new features, and special offers. We do not sell or share your personal information with third parties unless it is necessary to provide you with our services or required by law.

We have no control over the content of external websites linked to our website. We can’t take responsibility for their content, practices, or privacy policies.

You can refuse to give us your personal information, but we may not be able to offer some of the services you’re looking for.

We collect, use, and store your data as described in our Privacy Policy if you use our site. If you disagree with our policy, please do not use our site.

What type of data do we collect?

Our website, https://bestproductshow/, automatically collects specific data. However, we collect additional information only when you voluntarily submit it, for instance, during account sign-up. The data we collect may include your name, date of birth, gender, business or company name, job title, contact information, demographic details, financial information, Operation system, IP address, and browser type.

What do we do with your data?

All personal data is securely stored according to the GDPR. We use your data for account management, site access, personalization, service provision, communication response, market research, and user experience improvement. With consent, we may also use your data for marketing, ensuring compliance with privacy regulations.

How do we store your data?

Our system retains your data for as long as necessary and reviews it annually. It may be required to store or transfer data outside the European Economic Area (all EU member states, Norway, Iceland, and Liechtenstein are part of it), with safeguards to ensure security. Although data security measures are in place, internet data transmission may not be completely secure.

How do we use your data?

We may share data with our group companies and third-party service providers for various purposes, including analytics. Data transmitted will comply with privacy laws and be used within legal boundaries. Our policy applies to all users. Don’t use our site if you disagree.

Cookies

We use first-party cookies on our website. These are cookies we set ourselves to enhance your experience and our services. You might also get third-party cookies from other websites and services. We use these for advertising. We also use website analytics tools to understand how people use our site. For more information, check our Cookie Policy at bestproductshow.com.

EU Data Protection Rights (GDPR):

As an EU/EEA resident, you have GDPR-covered data protection rights. We strive to enable you to manage your Data by offering options for correction, amendment, deletion, or usage limitation. To inquire about your data or request its removal, email us at contact@bestproductshow.com.

Your rights include access, rectification, objection, restriction, data portability, and consent withdrawal.

Note that some data may be necessary for service provision, and identity verification may be required for requests.

California Privacy Rights (CalOPPA):

CalOPPA mandates privacy policy disclosure for websites collecting personal information.

We comply by allowing anonymous site visits, prominently displaying our Privacy Policy link, notifying users of changes, and facilitating personal information updates via email to contact@bestproductshow.com.

We respect “Do Not Track” signals, refraining from tracking or using cookies when users activate this browser setting.

California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) Rights:

California residents can request information on collected data, order data deletion, and opt out of data sales. Requests can be made twice a year, revealing categories of data collected, sources, purposes, third-party sharing, specific pieces of information, and data sales details. Deletion requests result in their removal from records, impacting certain services.

We don’t sell data for monetary gain, and stopping data transfers can be requested via email to contact@bestproductshow.com, with no discrimination for rights exercised. The CCPA, effective January 1, 2020, governs these rights.

Changes to Privacy Policy

We may change our privacy policy anytime, and will notify you of any updates on this privacy statement, the homepage, and other appropriate places. Please review it frequently for any changes. We will inform you of significant changes here, through email, or on our homepage.

Contacting Us

Feel free to contact us with any questions regarding this Privacy Policy.